Search

What's On: May 15-22

PUBLISHED: 15:16 14 May 2008 | UPDATED: 08:57 13 July 2010

TODAY

EVENTS

AYLSHAM. Drill Hall: Aylsham Brass Band meets weekly, free membership and instruments available, 7.30pm, 01263 733006/01603 891236.

BLAKENEY.

TODAY

EVENTS

AYLSHAM. Drill Hall: Aylsham Brass Band meets weekly, free membership and instruments available, 7.30pm, 01263 733006/01603 891236.

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 2pm and 3pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 1.45pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BLICKLING. Blickling Hall: Attic tours, see items in storage rarely viewed by the public, 1.30pm and 3pm £6; booking essential 0870 0104900. Life in the English Country House, tour and talk with NT curator Mike Sutherill, 11am £14 including morning coffee, soup lunch and pudding; booking essential 0870 0104900.

CROMER. Methodist Church Hall, Hall Road: Cromer and District Garden Society monthly meeting, 7.30pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. High School: Final piece of BTEC performance - Blue Remembered Hills, 7pm free, donation to programmes go to High School Prom.

REEPHAM. 12 Pightle Way: Coffee morning, with stalls, 10am-12; in aid of Royal British Legion.

ROUGHTON. Carr Lane: Easy French conversation, 11am-1pm, 01263 512326.

WALSINGHAM. Tourist Information Centre: Guided tour of Walsingham, 11am; information and bookings 01328 820250.

WEST RUNTON. Links Hotel: A Day with Martin Sexton organised by Inner Wheel Club of Cromer and Sheringham, audio-visual watercolour presentation, completed painting to be raffled, 11am, followed by coffee and two-course lunch at 12.45pm £15pp, 01263 713274; in aid of East Anglia's Children's Hospices (Quidenham).

WEYBOURNE. Radio Hut at the Mickleburgh Collection: North Norfolk Amateur Radio Group meets, new members with an interest in any aspect of radio past or present welcome, 10am-4pm, 01263 825651.

FITNESS

AYLSHAM. High School: Diet and fitness class, nutritional advice and light exercise session, 7-8.30pm £5, 01263 720918.

ERPINGHAM. Village Hall car park: Tai chi, 10.15-11am, gym 11am-1pm.

SHOWS

WELLS. Granary Theatre, Staithe Street: Moll Flanders (comedy) - Brute Farce Theatre, 7.30pm £8/Friends £7, 01328 710193.

CONCERTS

AYLSHAM. St Michael's Church: Aylsham Music present Quattro Voci, music by Vivaldi, Corelli and Handel played on period instruments, 1pm £6/children free (refreshments available from 12.15pm £3).

DANCES

CROMER. Social Club: Line dancing, beginners 11am-1.30pm, 01263 512542.

Cromer Country Club: Line dancing in the Club House bar every Thursday, 3pm.

SALES

SHERINGHAM. St John Hall, Wyndham Street: Sheringham country market, 10-11.30am.

EXHIBITIONS

HOLT. Bircham Gallery, 14 Market Place: Hilke Macintyre - paintings, linocuts and ceramic reliefs 10am-5pm (to June 4), 01362 713312.

HORNING. Waterside Gallery, Ferry View Road: John Hedgecoe - Norfolk based photographer, 9am-5pm (to June 6).

SHERINGHAM. Little Theatre: Contrasting Views - artwork by local artists Gill Baguley (May 6-31)

TOMORROW

EVENTS

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 2.45pm and 3.45pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 2.30pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BLICKLING. Blickling Hall: Attic tours, see items in storage rarely viewed by the public, 1.30pm and 3pm £6; booking essential 0870 0104900.

BRADFIELD. Bradfield Hall Farm (near North Walsham): Animal Magic Dog Club - obedience and beginners' agility, 6pm, 01263 722669.

HOVETON. Broadland High School: Air Training Corps 222 Squadron (Broadlands) for ages 13+, 7-9.30pm, 01603 781222 (during session).

MUNDESLEY. Methodist Church: Coffee Pop-In, 10am-12.

Pavilion: Whist, 1.45pm.

SHERINGHAM. St Peter's Church: Big C Cuppa, cream tea and bric-a-brac sale, raffle and stalls, 2-4pm.

SPIXWORTH. Village Hall: Body, Spirit and Mind evening, 7-10pm. Mucky Pups Art and Craft Club for pre-schoolers and their carers, theme - The Zoo, 10-11am; bookings 01603 710764.

WALCOTT. Coastline Village Hall, Coastline Village: Bingo, 7.30pm.

FITNESS

CORPUSTY. Village Green and Church Room: Tai Chi, 10.15-11am; mobile gym, 12.30-1pm.

GIGS

CROMER. Pavilion Theatre Cromer, Cromer Pier: Chas and Dave in Concert, 8pm £17/concs £16.50, 01263 512495.

EAST RUNTON. White Horse: Feel the Beat Karaoke with Chrissie, 8.30pm.

MARSHAM. Plough Inn: Karaoke, 8.30pm. Karaoke, 8.30pm.

TRIMINGHAM. Trimingham House Caravan Park: Rob Charles, 8.30pm.

WELLS. Corner House Bar: Andy Graham, 8.30pm.

SS Albatros, Quay: Sons of Entropy (rock), 8.30pm.

DANCES

EAST RUNTON. Village Hall: beginners sequence dancing lessons, 7-8pm.

SALES

AYLSHAM. Town Hall: Aylsham Country Market, 8.50am-12.

HOLT. St Andrew's Church Hall: Holt Country Market, 9-11am.

STALHAM. Stalham Town Football Club, Rivers Park, Stepping Stone: Car boot, sellers 9am, buyers 11am, 07796 964653 (Dave).

WELLS. Granary Theatre, Staithe Street: Collectables, 9.30am.

SATURDAY

EVENTS

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 3.30pm and 4.30pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 3.30pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BLICKLING. Blickling Hall: Attic tours, see items in storage rarely viewed by the public, 1.30pm and 3pm £6; booking essential 0870 0104900. Norah Lindsay: The Life and Art of a Garden Designer, lecture by Allyson Howard, 10am followed by optional garden tour 1pm; lecture £10, garden tour £6, limited places so booking essential 0870 0104900.

CROMER. High School Sport Hall, Norwich Road: Cromer Cricket Club coaching for 9-16 year olds, all welcome, 10am-12 £2.

GRESHAM. Mizpah Lodge, The Loke: Kit Wades open studio, 1-6pm.

HAPPISBURGH. Church tower: Thomas Marshall Memorial Staircase open day, weather and services permitting, 11am-4pm £2 (minimum height 4ft 7in).

MUNDESLEY. Junior School: Family fun day, graffiti wall, fairground stalls, arts and crafts, workshops and competitions, fire engine, lifeboat, police and coastguard and more, from 11am family ticket (two adults, two children or one adult and three children) £3, additional person £1/under fives free; proceeds The Benjamin Foundation.

NORTH WALSHAM. Woodland View, Dixon Road (off Kimberley Road): Paintings and cards from local artists including Richard Jex Waters, Peter Kavanagh, Susanne Lakin and Ken Riches, 10am-5pm.

Community Centre: Scrapbooking and craft workshop, 12.30-4pm £5, 01603 868643/861515.

SCOTTOW. North Walsham Rugby Club: The Norfolk Rally, classic vehicles, bygones and rural pastimes, 10am-4.30pm £3; proceeds North Walsham Rotary Club and Ballons4Hearts.

SHARRINGTON. Village Hall: Semi partner whist drive, 7.30pm £1.50; proceeds Big C Appeal.

SHERINGHAM. St Andrew's Methodist Church: Sheringham Lacemakers' 20th anniversary exhibition, 10am-4pm.

WEYBREAD. Village Hall, Church Road: Official book launch of “Weybread Then and Now”, 6-10pm free admission, tea/coffee, nibbles.

WROXHAM. Railway Station: Come and Try It cycle ride, day ride to North Walsham, 11am; information 01603 435547.

SHOWS

CROMER. Pavilion Theatre Cromer, Cromer Pier: The Steve Hewlett Show (ventriloquist), 8pm £15/concs £14.50, 01263 512495.

WAXHAM. Waxham Barn: The Press Gang's Final Farewell Tour 2008 - Keith Skipper and friends, 7.30pm £10 including refreshments, 01692 59874.

CONCERTS

AYLSHAM. St Michael's Church: Aylsham Band - 80 Years Celebration concert with Wally Webb, 7.30pm £5, 01263 733006 OR 732445.

CROMER. Parish Hall, Church Street: Cromer Festival Concert, items of music and speech performed in the 2008 festival, 7.30pm.

MUNDESLEY. All Saints' Church: Mundesley Music presents Last Night at the Proms with Cromer and Sheringham Brass, bring your flags and voices, 7.30pm £6 on door.

STODY. St Mary's Church: The Pattesley Singers, 7pm £10 including glass of wine, 01263 862917; proceeds East Anglian Air Ambulance.

GIGS

BACTON. Poacher's Pocket: Barry Lee, 8.45pm.

CROMER. Social Club: Coupe de Ville, 8.30pm.

LETHERINGSETT. King's Head: Parkhouse, 9pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. Community Centre: Diamond Tee (country), 8.20pm-midnight £5.50.

Melbourne Country Club: Michael Ruston and Helen, 8.30pm.

SHERINGHAM. Little Theatre, 2 Station Road: The Sonny Monk Society Jazz Band, 7.30pm £10, 01263 822347.

Tyneside Club: Midnight Groove (soul band), 7.30pm.

TRIMINGHAM. Trimingham House Caravan Park: The Footappers, 8.30pm.

WELLS. SS Albatros, Quay: May Contain Nuts (rock), 8.30pm.

DANCES

HORSHAM ST FAITH. St Faith's Centre: Spring dance to the Emma Hall Band, 8pm £10 including buffet supper, 07931 581572.

SALES

AYLSHAM. Burgh Road, off A140: Car boot, sellers 9am, buyers 11am, 07796 964653 (Dave).

Market Place: Farmers' market, 9am-1pm.

BLAKENEY. St Nicholas' Church Rooms: Crafts handmade in Norfolk, 10am-5pm.

BODHAM. Village Hall: Table top, 9am-12; in aid of playing field funds.

CROMER. Parish Hall: Antique and collectors' fair, 8.30am-4pm 60p.

Parish Hall, Church Street: Antique and collectors' fair, 8.30am-4pm 60p.

ERPINGHAM. Village Hall: Table top, 2-4pm tables £5 adv/£7 on day (if available), 01263 761704; for hall refurbishments.

HAINFORD. Village Hall: Plant sale, 10am-1.30pm; proceeds Hainford Garden Club.

HOLT. Community Centre: Antique and collectors' fair, 9.30am-3pm.

St Andrew's Church Hall, Church Street: Second-hand books, 10am-4pm.

HONING. Village Hall: Jumble, 2pm; for hall funds.

MELTON CONSTABLE. The Country Club, Briston Road: Clothing, books, bric-a-brac, household goods, linen etc, 10am-12; proceeds St Mary's Church at Burgh Parva.

REEPHAM. Stimpsons Piece: Good as new clothes for babies, toddlers and children (0-5 years), baby equipment and maternity wear, books, toys, videos and DVDs, 10.30am-12; information 01603 872731 or 870780.

ROUGHTON. (off A140): Charity car boot sale, pitches from £6 (01263 768821), gates 6.30am-1pm 50p parking.

SHERINGHAM. Guide HQ, Cromer Road: Spring fair and plant sale, 10am-12.

STALHAM. Town Hall: Farmers' market, 9am-12.

STIFFKEY. Village Hall and Church Knoll: Plants, books and cakes, 10am-1pm; in aid of Albaraca School, The Gambia.

WELLS. Granary Theatre, Staithe Street: Collectables, plus tombola for Sheringham Multiple Sclerosis Society, 9.30am.

The Maltings: Spring bazaar, various stalls, light refreshments available, raffle, 10.30am-2pm; for Methodist Church funds.

SUNDAY

EVENTS

BARTON TURF. Barton Turf Adventure Centre: Go Wild at Barton, learn about Norfolk's wildlife, pond dipping, wildlife art and craft activities, wildlife trails, canoe trails and boat trips, storytellers, jazz band, 10.30am-4pm £2/under fours free.

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 4.15pm and 5.15pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 4pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BLICKLING. Blickling Hall: Attic tours, see items in storage rarely viewed by the public, 1.30pm and 3pm £6; booking essential 0870 0104900. National Trust plant fair, ideas on composting, display of garden machinery from Ben Burgess, children's activities, gardening questions answered, home-grown plants to buy, from 10.30am.

BUXTON. Buxton Heath: Wildlife Conservation tasks, replacing fence-posts, includes lunch time walk, 10am; information 01362 694071.

EAST RUNTON. Fishing Boat: Pool knockout, 8pm £2.

ERPINGHAM. Wolterton Park: Organic Garden event, working walled kitchen garden, greenhouses being restored, birds of prey flying demonstrations, demonstrations, alpacas, children's corner, pond dipping, food available, 10.30am-5pm £2/children free; hall open to view exhibition, 2-4.30pm £5/children free including garden event.

GRESHAM. Mizpah Lodge, The Loke: Kit Wades open studio, 10am-5pm.

HOVETON. Village Hall: Plant sale, 10am-2pm; in aid of Wroxham Social Club.

HANWORTH. Common: Half marathon/family fun run, run, walk, bike or ride - distances of four, eight and 12 miles, from 10am adults £5, 01263 768756.

MUNDESLEY. Pavilion: Bingo, 7.30pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. Woodland View, Dixon Road (off Kimberley Road): Paintings and cards from local artists including Richard Jex Waters, Peter Kavanagh, Susanne Lakin and Ken Riches, 10am-5pm.

SCOTTOW. North Walsham Rugby Club: The Norfolk Rally, classic vehicles, bygones and rural pastimes, 10am-4.30pm £4; proceeds North Walsham Rotary Club and Ballons4Hearts.

SHERINGHAM. Sheringham Park, Upper Sheringham: Guided walk with volunteer, approximately two miles, dogs on leads, 2-3.30pm £1/National Trust members free (plus car park charge for non members).

Upper Sheringham Village Hall: Car boot, inside and out, 9am-12.30pm, pitch bookings on 01263 824905 or 824757.

STODY. Stody Lodge: Garden open for National Gardens Scheme, large concentration of rhododendrons and azaleas, Japanese water gardens and formal garden, walks and vistas, 2-5pm £4.50/under 12s free.

WROXHAM. Barton House Railway, Hartwell Road, off The Avenue: Garden miniature railway open day, rides on steam or electric locos, museum and signal box, refreshments available, well-behaved dogs welcome, 2.30-5.30pm £2/children £1 or via river trip from Wroxham bridge £3/children £1.50.

SHOWS

CROMER. Pavilion Theatre Cromer, Cromer Pier: Unforgettable: The Nat King Cole Story, 8pm £15.50/concs £14.50, 01263 512495.

GIGS

REEPHAM. King's Arms: Just Jazz Good time Jazz Band, 12 noon.

WELLS. SS Albatros, Quay: Morra (Irish folk), 2-5pm.

SALES

BLAKENEY. St Nicholas' Church Rooms: Crafts handmade in Norfolk, 10am-5pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. North Walsham Football Club, Green Road: Car boot, sellers 11am £6, buyers 12-4pm.

STALHAM. Stalham Town Football Club, Rivers Park, Stepping Stone: Car boot, sellers 9am, buyers 11am, 07796 964653 (Dave).

MONDAY

EVENTS

AYLSHAM. The Greens: Fiddlesticks Northwest Clog dance display, 8pm.

BACTON. Village Hall: Coffee morning, talk about books, bring a book to swap, 10.30am.

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 5pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 4.45pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BLICKLING. Blickling Hall: Norfolk legends storytelling, by Neil Storey, 9pm-midnight £10; booking essential 0870 0104900.

BRADFIELD. Bradfield Hall Farm (near North Walsham): Animal Magic Dog Club - puppy and junior dog learning group, 11.45am and 6pm; obedience and beginners' agility, 10.45am, 01263 722669.

CROMER. Junior School: Cromer Flower Club, presentation - Blooming Marvellous, 7.30pm non members £3.50.

EAST RUNTON. Fishing Boat: Cash bingo, 7.30pm. Quiz, max four per team, 9.30pm.

GRESHAM. Mizpah Lodge, The Loke: Kit Wades open studio, 10am-5pm.

HORSHAM ST FAITH. St Faith's Centre: Fitness pilates and yoga, 10.30-11.30am and 7.30-8.30pm £4.50, 01603 898867.

HOVETON. Broadland High School: Air Training Corps 222 Squadron (Broadlands) for ages 13+, 7-9.30pm, 01603 781222 (during session).

MUNDESLEY. Methodist Church: Coffee Pop-In, 10am-12.

Coronation Hall: Carpet bowls, fun session, 1.30-4pm £1.20pp inc tea and biscuits.

WALCOTT. Barrington Farm Art Barn: Open studios, 10am-1pm and 2-5pm (May 19-30).

FITNESS

BACTON. Village Hall Car Park: Gym, 10am-12.30pm and 1-2.30pm.

HORSHAM ST FAITH. St Faith's Centre: Fitness pilates and yoga, 10.30-11.30am and 7.30-8.30pm £4.50, 01603 898867.

HOVETON. Broadland High School: Diet and fitness class, nutritional advice and light exercise session, 7-8.30pm £5, 01263 720918.

NORTH WALSHAM. Community Centre: Diet and fitness class, nutritional advice and light exercise session, 9.30-11am £5, 01263 720918. Fun, non-competitive, games-based exercise class for children aged 6-11, 6-6.50pm £3, 01263 720918.

DANCES

EAST RUNTON. Village Hall: Cromer Sequence Dance Club, 8pm, 01692 403071.

HEVINGHAM. Village Hall, Brick Kiln Road: Line with Golden Stars, beginners and improvers 7-9pm £3.50, 01603 890708.

HOVETON. Village Hall: Line with Patsy, basics 7pm, beginners 7.30pm, improvers 8.30pm £3.50 all night, 01692 536471.

SALES

AYLSHAM. Parish Church: The Monday Stall, various stalls, 8.30am-12; proceeds church Millennium projects.

BLAKENEY. St Nicholas' Church Rooms: Crafts handmade in Norfolk, 10am-5pm.

TUESDAY

EVENTS

AYLSHAM. Town Hall: Blood donor sessions, 1-3.30pm and 5-7pm.

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 9.30am and 5.30pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 9.30am and 5.30pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

BRADFIELD. Bradfield Hall Farm (near North Walsham): Animal Magic Dog Club - obedience adult dogs, 7.30pm, 01263 722669.

CROMER. Cromer Museum: Mardle day, bring photographs, memorabilia and memories to record, 10.30am-12.30pm free entry for those taking part.

CROSTWICK. Scout Hut: Mucky Pups Art and Craft Club for pe-schoolers and their carers, theme - Dinosaurs and Monsters, 1-2pm; bookings 01603 710764.

GRESHAM. Mizpah Lodge, The Loke: Kit Wades open studio, 10am-5pm.

HONING. Village Hall: General knowledge quiz, 7.30 for 8pm £1pp.

MUNDESLEY. Free Church: Mother and Toddler Group, 9.30-11.30am.

Church Rooms: An Evening with the East Anglian Air Ambulance, presentation by Dr Tim Moore, merchandise stall, raffle and refreshments, 7pm free.

Pavilion: Whist, 1.45pm.

SHERINGHAM. St Joseph's Church Hall, Cromer Road: Beetle drive, 7.30pm.

STALHAM. Library: Greetings cards for beginners, fun workshop for adults, cards, verses, tea and chat, 2-3.30pm, please book on 01692 580794.

FITNESS

HOLT. Charles Road Day Centre: Tai Chi, 10.15-11am; Gym, 10am-2.30pm.

DANCES

HORSHAM ST FAITH. St Faith's Centre: Line with Golden Stars, beginners and improvers 10-11am £3, 01603 890708.

HORSTEAD. Tithe Barn: Line with Golden Stars, improvers 7-9pm £3.50, 01603 890708.

STALHAM.

High School: Line with Patsy, basics 7pm, beginners 7.30pm, improvers 8.30pm £3.50 all night, 01692 536471.

SALES

BLAKENEY. St Nicholas' Church Rooms: Crafts handmade in Norfolk, 10am-5pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. St Benets Hall: Tuesday stalls with Big C Big Cuppa, and treasure hunt, 9am-12.30pm.

WEDNESDAY

EVENTS

ASHMANHAUGH. Preston Rooms: Carpet bowls, fun session, refreshments, £1.

AYLSHAM. 10 Bushey Place, Old Cromer Road: Presto Park Scalextric Club for ages 12 plus, four-lane 100ft track, children aged 16 and under must be accompanied by an adult, 7-9.45pm, 01603 754319.

BLAKENEY. Quay: Seal trips with Beans, 10am and 6pm £8/children £4, 01263 740505/740038. Seal trips with Bishop's Boats, 10am and 6pm £8/children £4, 08000 740754.

CROSTWICK.

Scout Hut: Mucky Pups Arts and Craft Club for pre-schoolers and their carers, theme - Dinosaurs and Monsters, 10-11am and 11.15am-12.15pm; bookings 01603 710764.

FELBRIGG. Felbrigg Hall: Insight into seasonal tasks in the garden, hints and tips from the gardeners, 2pm £6/National Trust members £3.

GRESHAM. Mizpah Lodge, The Loke: Kit Wades open studio, 10am-5pm.

HOVETON. Hoveton Hall Gardens: Guided wildlife walk - bluebells, butterflies and hairy dragonflies, 11am free (meet outside tea rooms 10.50am).

MUNDESLEY. Methodist Church: Coffee Pop-In, 10am-12.

Pavilion: Whist, 1.45pm.

NORTH WALSHAM. Library: Get That Job, get tips on writing a CV and brush up your interview skills, 1.30-3pm, please book on 01692 402482.

Sadler's Wood: Springwatch - Get to know your wildlife, walk with naturalist Peter Watson, 2-4pm.

SHERINGHAM. Keys Estate Agents, Station Road: Charity antiques valuation day, with valuers from Keys of Aylsham, 10am-4pm £1 per item; proceeds East Anglian Air Ambulance.

TRIMINGHAM. Pilgrims Hall or Shelter: Creative Writing Group, 10.30am-12.30pm, 01263 834466.

WALSINGHAM. Tourist Information Centre: Guided tour of Walsingham, 11am; information and bookings 01328 820250.

WEYBOURNE. Radio Hut at the Mickleburgh Collection: North Norfolk Amateur Radio Group meets, new members with an interest in any aspect of radio past or present welcome, 10am-4pm, 01263 825651.

FITNESS

CROMER. WI Hall, Garden Road: Fun, non-competitive, games-based exercise class for children aged 6-11, 6-6.50pm £3, 01263 720918.

Diet and fitness class, nutritional advice and light exercise session, 7-8.30pm £5, 01263 720918.

GIGS

SHERINGHAM. Crown: Agent Orange, 9pm.

DANCES

CROMER. Social Club: Line dancing, 7.30-10.30pm, 01263 512542.

HORSFORD. Village Hall: Line with Silverboots, improvers 7.15-9.15pm, 01603 861271.

NORTH WALSHAM. Catholic Church Hall: Sequence Dance Club, 7-10.30pm.

SHERINGHAM. Pinewood Park Leisure Club, Holt Road, Upper Sheringham: Ceroc modern jive, in the function suite, beginners and intermediates 7.30-10.30pm, 07801 492358.

SPIXWORTH. Woodland View Junior School, Ivy Road: Line with Golden Stars, beginners and improvers 7-9pm £3.50, 01603 890708.

SALES

BLAKENEY. St Nicholas' Church Rooms: Crafts handmade in Norfolk, 10am-5pm.

MUNDESLEY. Gold Park: Car boot sale, sellers 7.30am, buyers 8.30am; all proceeds to local good causes.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the North Norfolk News